Miami, Florida
Hair and nail services in Miami at Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio.
Call (305) 769-8785 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (305) 769-8785 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio
13656 SW 88th St, Miami, FL 33186, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Miami
Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio is located at 13656 SW 88th St in Miami, Florida. We offer hair and nail services for clients in the area. Open Monday through Saturday, 9 AM to 8 PM.
- Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–8 PM; closed Sundays
- Call (305) 769-8785 for appointments
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I have been coming to this salon since December, and I genuinely enjoy every visit. The owners and staff are always welcoming, professional, and do a wonderful job. I don't usually write reviews, but I felt compelled to share my experience. I also wanted to respond to the one-star review by Renu B. I happened to be at the salon at the same time and was sitting in the chair next to her. From my perspective, the…
★★★★★
My wife and I have been searching all over Miami (from Miami Beach to Homestead) for a truly upscale nail salon experience, and Le Posh exceeded all of our expectations. What sets this place apart is that it creates an environment that is genuinely welcoming for both men and women, something that is surprisingly hard to find. From the moment you walk in, the attention to detail is evident. The complimentary beverage…
★★★★★
This nail salon is truly amazing! The aesthetics are beautiful and so relaxing from the moment you walk in. The atmosphere feels peaceful, clean, and calming—perfect for unwinding. They even serve complimentary drinks and coffee, which makes the whole experience feel extra special. The service is great, and I always leave feeling refreshed and pampered. Highly recommend! 💅✨
Gallery
Recent work at Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio
Recent nail work from Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio in Miami.
Services
Popular services at Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio
Popular services at Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio located?
Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio is at 13656 SW 88th St, Miami, FL 33186.
What services does Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio offer?
Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio provides hair and nail services.
What are the hours for Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio?
Le Posh Hair & Nails Studio is open Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–8 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (305) 769-8785
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 13656 SW 88th St, Miami, FL 33186, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps